User contributions for Cornish semiconductor
More actions
Results for Cornish semiconductor talk block log uploads logs
A user with 607 edits. Account created on 31 December 2025.
26 June 2026
- 15:2315:23, 26 June 2026 diff hist +23 Variscan Synthesis No edit summary
- 15:2215:22, 26 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Variscan.jpg No edit summary current
- 15:2115:21, 26 June 2026 diff hist +16 ACE R&D project →13/06/26
- 15:1915:19, 26 June 2026 diff hist +12 ACE R&D project →26/07/26
- 15:1815:18, 26 June 2026 diff hist 0 Cornish semiconductor corporation No edit summary
- 15:1715:17, 26 June 2026 diff hist +62 Cornish semiconductor corporation No edit summary
- 15:1615:16, 26 June 2026 diff hist +17 ACE R&D project →26/07/26
- 15:1515:15, 26 June 2026 diff hist +122 ACE R&D project →26/07/26
- 15:1315:13, 26 June 2026 diff hist +1,333 ACE R&D project No edit summary
- 14:4914:49, 26 June 2026 diff hist +22 Finding your own semiconductors No edit summary
25 June 2026
- 19:1719:17, 25 June 2026 diff hist +151 Perikon diode No edit summary current
- 19:1519:15, 25 June 2026 diff hist +210 Perikon diode No edit summary
- 17:2017:20, 25 June 2026 diff hist +6 Perikon diode No edit summary
- 17:1917:19, 25 June 2026 diff hist +1,503 Perikon diode No edit summary
- 16:5416:54, 25 June 2026 diff hist +1,339 N Perikon diode Created page with "right <blockquote>At Fig. 11 we have the Perikon Detector developed by G. W. Pickard. This detector consists of two crystals--copper pyrites (Cu Fe S2) and zincite (zinc oxide ZnO), held in firm contact against each other in the manner shown. The copper pyrite crystal is mounted in a cup mounted on a spring-actuated rod provided with a suitable knob, by which it can be swung in any direction. Zincite crystals are mounted in a large cup containing..."
- 16:4216:42, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Chalcopyrite-zincite.png No edit summary current
- 16:4116:41, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:PerikonNew.jpg No edit summary current
- 16:4116:41, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:PerikonOld.jpg No edit summary current
- 16:3316:33, 25 June 2026 diff hist −1 Razor blade diode →Curve test results current
- 16:3316:33, 25 June 2026 diff hist +37 Razor blade diode →Curve test results
- 16:3216:32, 25 June 2026 diff hist +25 Razor blade diode →Curve test results
- 16:3116:31, 25 June 2026 diff hist +23 Razor blade diode No edit summary
- 16:3016:30, 25 June 2026 diff hist +110 Razor blade diode →Curve test results
- 16:2816:28, 25 June 2026 diff hist +26 Razor blade diode No edit summary
- 16:2816:28, 25 June 2026 diff hist +808 Razor blade diode No edit summary
- 16:1316:13, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Razor-penstruthal chalcocite.png No edit summary current
- 16:1216:12, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Razor-arsen.png No edit summary current
- 16:1116:11, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Razor-cassiterite.png No edit summary current
- 16:1016:10, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Razor-prosper chalcocite.png No edit summary current
- 16:0516:05, 25 June 2026 diff hist +904 N Razor blade diode Created page with "500px|right Rediscovering a trick from the old days - instead of using a cat's whisker, you can balance crystals on razor blades to create the point contacts. It works, you need to rotate the crystal around to find a good contact, and it's a bit easier than fiddling with a cat's whisker in some ways. I managed to get some good results in testing but it does have a couple of drawbacks. Firstly it's pretty dangerous! Seco..."
- 15:5615:56, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Razor-main.jpg No edit summary current
- 15:5315:53, 25 June 2026 diff hist +6 Synths No edit summary
- 15:5215:52, 25 June 2026 diff hist +4 Synths No edit summary
- 15:5215:52, 25 June 2026 diff hist +40 Synths No edit summary
- 14:5914:59, 25 June 2026 diff hist +52 Cornish semiconductor corporation →25/06/2026: New music: Live at Pattern Club Sheffield
- 14:5814:58, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 Cornish semiconductor corporation →25/06/2026: New music: Live at Pattern Club Sheffield
- 14:5614:56, 25 June 2026 diff hist +2,485 Cornish semiconductor corporation No edit summary
- 14:5014:50, 25 June 2026 diff hist +32 N Variscan Coast Synthesis Cornish semiconductor moved page Variscan Coast Synthesis to Variscan Synthesis current Tag: New redirect
- 14:5014:50, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 m Variscan Synthesis Cornish semiconductor moved page Variscan Coast Synthesis to Variscan Synthesis
- 14:4314:43, 25 June 2026 diff hist 0 N File:LivePatternClubTitle.jpg No edit summary current
21 June 2026
- 21:2121:21, 21 June 2026 diff hist +52 Pyrite No edit summary
- 21:1921:19, 21 June 2026 diff hist +89 Pyrite No edit summary
- 21:1621:16, 21 June 2026 diff hist +36 Pyrite No edit summary
- 21:1521:15, 21 June 2026 diff hist −7 Pyrite No edit summary
- 21:1421:14, 21 June 2026 diff hist +477 Pyrite No edit summary
- 16:0016:00, 21 June 2026 diff hist +77 Chalcopyrite No edit summary
- 15:5915:59, 21 June 2026 diff hist +859 N Chalcopyrite Created page with "* Lustre:Metallic * Transparency:Opaque * Colour:Brass yellow, often with an iridescent tarnish. * Streak:Greenish black * Hardness:3½ - 4 on Mohs scale * Tenacity:Brittle * Cleavage:Poor/Indistinct Indistinct on {011}, sometimes distinct. * Fracture:Irregular/Uneven [https://www.mindat.org/min-955.html Data from mindat.org] Chalcopyrite is the main ore of copper, is softer than pyrite and fairly easy to find in usable quantities. It's rarely well crystallised, but fo..."
- 15:5115:51, 21 June 2026 diff hist +17 List of minerals tested No edit summary
- 15:5115:51, 21 June 2026 diff hist −8 Finding your own semiconductors →What to look for
- 15:5015:50, 21 June 2026 diff hist +56 Finding your own semiconductors →What to look for